STAFF

ALL TEACHERS

Staff List 2019 / 2020

Mr. D. Y. Yuen (Principal)


Mrs. Y. H. Chung (Vice Principal)


Mr. W. H. Wong (Vice Principal)

Acting Guidance Master


Mr. K. H. Yuen (Vice Principal)


Mr. C. L. Wong (Assistant Vice Principal)

Careers Master


Miss W. C. Fung (Teacher)

Convenor of Home-School Team
Head of Geography Department


Mr. K. C. Au Yeung (Teacher)

Head of Biology Department


Mrs. W. P. Lam (Teacher)


Miss M. S. Lee (Teacher)

Head of Visual Arts Department


Mrs. M. K. See (Teacher)


Miss L. W. Wu (Teacher)

Convenor of Civic and Moral Education Team


MISS S. C. Yu (Teacher)

Head of Science
Head of Chemistry Department


Miss S. Y. Ngan (Teacher)

Head of Economics Department
Head of Business, Accounting and Financial Studies Department


Miss L. K. Chan (Teacher)


Mrs. Y. O. Zai (Teacher)

Convenor of Publicity Team
Head of Computer Studies Department


Mrs. P. S. Hsu (Teacher)

Acting Head of Chinese Department
Head of Chinese History Department


Miss M. Y. Shek (Teacher)


Mr. K. C. Chan (Teacher)

Head of English Department


Miss S. M. Yu (Teacher)

Convenor of Guidance Team
(Secondment in 19-20)


Mr. W. L. Tang (Teacher)

Head of Physical Education Department


Mr. K. H. Ngan (Teacher)

Teacher-Librarian


Mr. W. W. Mak (Teacher)


Miss L. N. Chan (Teacher)

Junior Form Coordinator (Chinese Language)


Miss P. S. Chan (Teacher)

Head of Integrated Science Department


Miss Y. S. Chan (Teacher)

Admissions Officer
Convenor of Admissions Team


Mr. W. F. Ryan (Teacher)

Teaching Consultant


Miss P. S. Kwok (Teacher)


Mr. K. W. Ng (Teacher)


Mr. W. H. Poon (Teacher)

Head of Information Services & Technology
Convenor of Information Technology in Education Team
Junior Form Coordinator (Mathematics)


Mr. T. O. Chu (Teacher)


Mr. Y. H. Li (Teacher)

Discipline Master
Convenor of Discipline Team


Miss W. Yiu (Teacher)


Mr. H. L. Yeung (Teacher)


Mr. F. Ngan (Teacher)


Mr. W. K. Wong (Teacher)

Convenor of Other Learning Experiences Team


Mr. S. N. Tse (Teacher)


Miss W. Y. Yuen (Teacher)


Miss K. Y. Kwong (Teacher)

Special Educational Needs Coordinator
Convenor of Special Educational Needs Team

Head of Religious Studies Department


Mr. K. S. Kwok (Teacher)

Head of Physics Department


Mr. C. C. Chan (Teacher)

Convenor of Students' Association Advisory Team


Miss C. S. Kou (Teacher)

Junior Form Coordinator (English Language)


Miss W. S. Wong (Teacher)

Head of History Department
Head of Integrated Humanities Department


Miss K. Y. Ng (Teacher)

Head of Liberal Studies Department


Mrs. P. M. Ng (Teacher)

Head of Music Department


Miss L. T. Ng (Teacher)

Head of Mathematics Department


Mr. S. Y. Leung (Teacher)


Mr. C. H. Lau (Teacher)

Convenor of Campus Improvement Team


Miss Y. H. Leung (Teacher)


Miss H. L. Chan (Teacher)


Mr. H. W. Tsang (Teacher)


Miss W. Y. Chau (Teacher)


Mr. P. K. Lam (Teacher)


Mr. T. F. Ng (Teacher)


Mr. K. W. Lee (Teacher)


Miss L. L. Chan (Teacher)

Deputy Convenor of Guidance Team


Miss K. Y. Chan (Teacher)


Miss M. Chan (Teacher)

Deputy Convenor of Discipline Team


Miss M. Y. Hui (Teacher)


Miss L. M. Wong (Teacher)


Miss S. K. Lam (Teacher)


Mr. M. Y. Ho (Teacher)


Mrs K. W. Wai (Teacher)


Miss C. C. Hong (Teacher)


Miss W. S. Leung (Teacher)


Mr. M. F. Kwok (Teacher)


Mr. H. C. Wu (Teacher)

Convenor of Other Learning Experiences Team


Miss K. Y. Wong (Teacher)


Miss H. Y. Chan (Teacher)


Miss F. B. Leung (Teacher)


Miss N. K. Wong (Teacher)


Mr. H. Y. Wong (Teacher)


Miss N. Y. Tin (Teacher)


Mr. Y. L. Chow (Teacher)


Mr. W. I. Yu (Teacher)


Miss L. Y. Kwok (Teacher)


Mr. H. Li (Teacher)


Miss Y. T. Lo (Teacher)


Miss K. Y. Yu (Teacher)


Miss P. Y. Lee (Teacher)


Mr. P. Y. Chan (Teacher)

STEM Education Coordinator


Ms. J. McInnes (Teacher)


Mr. H. W. Lee (Teacher)


Ms. I. M. Hui (Teacher)


Mr. K. Y. Cheng (Teacher)


Miss K. C. Wong (Teacher)


Mr. C. L. Lo (Teacher)

Careers and Life Planning Officer


Miss W. Y. Lau (Teacher)


Mr. H. M. Tang (Teacher)


Miss C. Lam (Teacher)


Miss N. T. Cheng (Teacher)


Miss M. Y. Chan (Teacher)


Mr. Y. K. Cheng (Teacher)


Mr. S. C. Woods (Teacher)


Miss M. T. Frie (Teacher)


Miss T. Y. Yim (Teacher)


Mr. K. F. Leung (Teacher)

Supply Teacher (19-20)